Pat Travels the World San Antonio
San Antonio
2 guests

Adults:

2

Children:

0

Child’s age:

San Antonio

Oct 22 - Oct 23 ·
2 guests

San Antonio 5 Star Hotels

San Antonio
2 guests

Adults:

2

Children:

0

Child’s age:

Over 1,320 stays assessed to highlight the standout picks
Main Hotel Image

Navigation

1. Kimpton Santo San Antonio - Riverwalk By Ihg

2. Hotel Emma At Pearl On The Riverwalk

3. Thompson San Antonio - Riverwalk, By Hyatt

4. The Downtown Abbey

Top 5 Star Hotels in San Antonio

  • Guest favorite
Kimpton Santo San Antonio - Riverwalk By Ihg Kimpton Santo San Antonio - Riverwalk By Ihg

Kimpton Santo San Antonio - Riverwalk By Ihg

431 South Alamo Street
1.0 km (0.6 mi) from city center
  • In-room breakfast
  • Valet parking
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Fitness centre
  • Rooftop pool

Overlooking the city, the 5-star Kimpton Santo San Antonio - Riverwalk By Ihg hotel is an 11-minute walk from Ripley's Haunted Adventure. Featuring an outdoor swimming pool and an American-style restaurant, the hotel boasts air-conditioned rooms in the Downtown - Riverwalk district.

9
611 reviews
~ US$208 / night

Kimpton Santo San Antonio - Riverwalk By Ihg

1.0 km (0.6 mi) from city center
  • In-room breakfast
  • Valet parking
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Fitness centre
  • Rooftop pool

Kimpton Santo San Antonio - Riverwalk By Ihg

Overlooking the city, the 5-star Kimpton Santo San Antonio - Riverwalk By Ihg hotel is an 11-minute walk from Ripley's Haunted Adventure. Featuring an outdoor swimming pool and an American-style restaurant, the hotel boasts air-conditioned rooms in the Downtown - Riverwalk district.

9
611 reviews
From US$ 208 / night

5 Star Hotels in San Antonio Downtown

  • Best-rated
Hotel Emma At Pearl On The Riverwalk Hotel Emma At Pearl On The Riverwalk

Hotel Emma At Pearl On The Riverwalk

136 East Grayson
2.2 km (1.4 mi) from city center
  • In-room breakfast
  • Valet parking
  • 24-hour reception
  • Separate tub and shower
  • Live entertainment
  • Pool with view

Situated just around the corner from The Park at Pearl, the smoke-free Hotel Emma At Pearl On The Riverwalk San Antonio offers a sundeck and a golf course. Area attractions, including Pearl Farmers Market, are located around 5 minutes' walk from the 5-star hotel.

Leisure options at the accommodation include a year-round outdoor swimming pool.

9.3
115 reviews
~ US$415 / night

Hotel Emma At Pearl On The Riverwalk

2.2 km (1.4 mi) from city center
  • In-room breakfast
  • Valet parking
  • 24-hour reception
  • Separate tub and shower
  • Live entertainment
  • Pool with view

Hotel Emma At Pearl On The Riverwalk

Situated just around the corner from The Park at Pearl, the smoke-free Hotel Emma At Pearl On The Riverwalk San Antonio offers a sundeck and a golf course. Area attractions, including Pearl Farmers Market, are located around 5 minutes' walk from the 5-star hotel.

Leisure options at the accommodation include a year-round outdoor swimming pool.

9.3
115 reviews
From US$ 415 / night

San Antonio Hotels All Inclusive 5 Star

  • Top location
Thompson San Antonio - Riverwalk, By Hyatt Thompson San Antonio - Riverwalk, By Hyatt

Thompson San Antonio - Riverwalk, By Hyatt

115 Lexington Ave
0.6 km (0.4 mi) from city center
  • In-room breakfast
  • Valet parking
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Steam room
  • Rooftop pool

Offering a nightclub, a sun deck, and a shared lounge, Thompson San Antonio - Riverwalk, By Hyatt hotel is located a 20-minute walk from Henry B Gonzalez Convention Center. This hotel in the Downtown - Riverwalk district has a heated pool, as well as a private parking lot on site.

The on-site spa facilities include a steam room, a sauna, and a foot bath.

8.5
134 reviews
~ US$200 / night

Thompson San Antonio - Riverwalk, By Hyatt

0.6 km (0.4 mi) from city center
  • In-room breakfast
  • Valet parking
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Steam room
  • Rooftop pool

Thompson San Antonio - Riverwalk, By Hyatt

Offering a nightclub, a sun deck, and a shared lounge, Thompson San Antonio - Riverwalk, By Hyatt hotel is located a 20-minute walk from Henry B Gonzalez Convention Center. This hotel in the Downtown - Riverwalk district has a heated pool, as well as a private parking lot on site.

The on-site spa facilities include a steam room, a sauna, and a foot bath.

8.5
134 reviews
From US$ 200 / night

5 star hotels near San Antonio

5 Star Hotels in San Antonio with Pool

  • Great deal
The Downtown Abbey The Downtown Abbey

The Downtown Abbey

516 W Hopkins
73.2 km (45.5 mi) from San Antonio
  • Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
  • Free parking
  • Express check-in/ -out
  • Air conditioning
  • Billiard tables
  • Garden area

The elegant The Downtown Abbey Hotel San Marcos offers guests access to Sewell Park, which is approximately 20 minutes' walk away.

This accommodation offers opportunities for sport lovers, including canyoning, bowling, and billiard provided onsite.

7.9
40 reviews
~ US$192 / night

The Downtown Abbey

73.2 km (45.5 mi) from San Antonio
  • Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
  • Free parking
  • Express check-in/ -out
  • Air conditioning
  • Billiard tables
  • Garden area

The Downtown Abbey

The elegant The Downtown Abbey Hotel San Marcos offers guests access to Sewell Park, which is approximately 20 minutes' walk away.

This accommodation offers opportunities for sport lovers, including canyoning, bowling, and billiard provided onsite.

7.9
40 reviews
From US$ 192 / night

Are you in a hurry?

Here is a quick list of 5 Star Hotels in San Antonio, selected based on their rating

Name of hotel Accommodation Rating Price, $
Kimpton Santo San Antonio - Riverwalk By Ihg

9.0 / 10

(611 Reviews)

From 208$
Hotel Emma At Pearl On The Riverwalk

9.3 / 10

(115 Reviews)

From 415$
Thompson San Antonio - Riverwalk, By Hyatt

8.5 / 10

(134 Reviews)

From 200$
The Downtown Abbey

7.9 / 10

(40 Reviews)

From 192$

San Antonio and related destinations

Location