Pat Travels the World Johns Island
Johns Island
2 guests

Adults:

2

Children:

0

Child’s age:

Johns Island

Oct 22 - Oct 23 ·
2 guests

Johns Island Beach hotels

Johns Island
2 guests

Adults:

2

Children:

0

Child’s age:

Over 20 stays assessed to highlight the standout picks

Navigation

1. 507 Tarpon Pond Cottage

2. Riverhouse

3. Surfscoter

4. 2904 Atrium Villa

Johns Island Hotels on the Beach with Balcony

5. 3733 Seabrook Island Road

6. 60 Ocean Course

7. Cambria Hotel Mount Pleasant - Charleston

Cheap Hotels in Johns Island On The Beach

8. Sonesta Resort Hilton Head Island

9. Regatta Inn - Adults Only

10. Omni Hilton Head Oceanfront Resort

Best Johns Island Hotels On The Beach

  • Beach access
507 Tarpon Pond Cottage 507 Tarpon Pond Cottage

507 Tarpon Pond Cottage

507 Cobby Creek Lane
9.6 km (6.0 mi) from city center
113
  • Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
  • Free parking
  • Air conditioning
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Golf course
  • Patio

Cassique is 10 minutes' drive from this 2-bathroom villa, while Kiawah Public Beachwalker Park is about 15 minutes away by car.

~ US$358 / night

507 Tarpon Pond Cottage

9.6 km (6.0 mi) from city center
113
  • Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
  • Free parking
  • Air conditioning
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Golf course
  • Patio

507 Tarpon Pond Cottage

Cassique is 10 minutes' drive from this 2-bathroom villa, while Kiawah Public Beachwalker Park is about 15 minutes away by car.

From US$ 358 / night
  • Beach access
Riverhouse Riverhouse

Riverhouse

4 Sundown Bend
5.4 km (3.4 mi) from city center
118
  • Free parking
  • Air conditioning
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Heating
  • Golf course
  • Tennis court

Turtle Point Lane is about a 10-minute ride from this Johns Island holiday home, while Hilton Head Island is 72 km away.

A variety of activities are available on the premises, including hiking, horseback riding, and cycling.

~ US$720 / night

Riverhouse

5.4 km (3.4 mi) from city center
118
  • Free parking
  • Air conditioning
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Heating
  • Golf course
  • Tennis court

Riverhouse

Turtle Point Lane is about a 10-minute ride from this Johns Island holiday home, while Hilton Head Island is 72 km away.

A variety of activities are available on the premises, including hiking, horseback riding, and cycling.

From US$ 720 / night
  • Great deal
  • Beach access
Surfscoter Surfscoter

Surfscoter

86 Surfscoter Ln
5.0 km (3.1 mi) from city center
134
  • Free parking
  • Air conditioning
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Heating
  • Golf course
  • Tennis court

Guests can visit Mariners Watch, which is merely 1.3 km from this holiday home, or check out Kiawah Public Beachwalker Park, which is 3.2 km away.

Hiking, horseback riding, and cycling are available within walking distance.

Surfscoter

5.0 km (3.1 mi) from city center
134
  • Free parking
  • Air conditioning
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Heating
  • Golf course
  • Tennis court

Surfscoter

Guests can visit Mariners Watch, which is merely 1.3 km from this holiday home, or check out Kiawah Public Beachwalker Park, which is 3.2 km away.

Hiking, horseback riding, and cycling are available within walking distance.

Johns Island Hotels on the Beach with Balcony

  • Beach access
2904 Atrium Villa 2904 Atrium Villa

2904 Atrium Villa

2904 Atrium Villa
10.5 km (6.5 mi) from city center
100
  • Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
  • Free parking
  • Air conditioning
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Golf course
  • Patio

Also, this villa is about 200 metres from Seabrook Island Club and about 15 minutes by car from Kiawah Public Beachwalker Park.

Canyoning, horseback riding, and fisheries are available within walking distance.

2904 Atrium Villa

10.5 km (6.5 mi) from city center
100
  • Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
  • Free parking
  • Air conditioning
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Golf course
  • Patio

2904 Atrium Villa

Also, this villa is about 200 metres from Seabrook Island Club and about 15 minutes by car from Kiawah Public Beachwalker Park.

Canyoning, horseback riding, and fisheries are available within walking distance.

  • Beach access
3733 Seabrook Island Road 3733 Seabrook Island Road

3733 Seabrook Island Road

3733 Seabrook Island Road
10.2 km (6.3 mi) from city center
352
  • Concierge desk
  • Laundry
  • Ironing facilities
  • Fitness centre
  • Golf course
  • Garden area

This holiday home is a 10-minute drive from Edisto Island, and Kiawah Public Beachwalker Park is 4.6 km away.

There is a swimming pool to relax, as well as horseback riding and fisheries.

3733 Seabrook Island Road

10.2 km (6.3 mi) from city center
352
  • Concierge desk
  • Laundry
  • Ironing facilities
  • Fitness centre
  • Golf course
  • Garden area

3733 Seabrook Island Road

This holiday home is a 10-minute drive from Edisto Island, and Kiawah Public Beachwalker Park is 4.6 km away.

There is a swimming pool to relax, as well as horseback riding and fisheries.

  • Beach access
60 Ocean Course 60 Ocean Course

60 Ocean Course

60 Ocean Course Dr
7.4 km (4.6 mi) from city center
557
  • Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
  • Free parking
  • Tours/Ticket assistance
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Golf course
  • Heated swimming pool

Myrtle Beach is nestled 161 km from the accommodation, while Marsh Island Park & Tower is approximately a 25-minute stroll away.

Guests can enjoy various activities in the surroundings, including horseback riding and fisheries at this accommodation.

60 Ocean Course

7.4 km (4.6 mi) from city center
557
  • Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
  • Free parking
  • Tours/Ticket assistance
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Golf course
  • Heated swimming pool

60 Ocean Course

Myrtle Beach is nestled 161 km from the accommodation, while Marsh Island Park & Tower is approximately a 25-minute stroll away.

Guests can enjoy various activities in the surroundings, including horseback riding and fisheries at this accommodation.

Beach hotels near Johns Island

Cheap Hotels in Johns Island On The Beach

  • Beach access
Cambria Hotel Mount Pleasant - Charleston Cambria Hotel Mount Pleasant - Charleston

Cambria Hotel Mount Pleasant - Charleston

1472 Highway 17 North
31.8 km (19.8 mi) from Johns Island
  • Restaurant
  • Free parking
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Entertainment
  • Outdoor swimming pool

The hotel is also a 10-minute drive from the scenic farmland "Boone Hall Plantation".

Guests can work out in a fitness club.

8.9
745 reviews
~ US$129 / night

Cambria Hotel Mount Pleasant - Charleston

31.8 km (19.8 mi) from Johns Island
  • Restaurant
  • Free parking
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Entertainment
  • Outdoor swimming pool

Cambria Hotel Mount Pleasant - Charleston

The hotel is also a 10-minute drive from the scenic farmland "Boone Hall Plantation".

Guests can work out in a fitness club.

8.9
745 reviews
From US$ 129 / night
  • Guest favorite
  • Beach access
Sonesta Resort Hilton Head Island Sonesta Resort Hilton Head Island

Sonesta Resort Hilton Head Island

130 Shipyard Drive
79.2 km (49.2 mi) from Johns Island
  • Restaurant
  • Valet parking
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Live entertainment
  • Infinity pool

Sandbox is about a 10-minute ride away, while Van Der Meer Tennis Academy is only steps away from the hotel.

The Sonesta Hilton Head Island also takes you to The Sandbox Interactive Children's Museum, which is 2.8 km away.

A day of pampering at Sonesta Resort Hilton Head Island can include a Jacuzzi and a foot bath.

8.5
974 reviews
~ US$143 / night

Sonesta Resort Hilton Head Island

79.2 km (49.2 mi) from Johns Island
  • Restaurant
  • Valet parking
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Live entertainment
  • Infinity pool

Sonesta Resort Hilton Head Island

Sandbox is about a 10-minute ride away, while Van Der Meer Tennis Academy is only steps away from the hotel.

The Sonesta Hilton Head Island also takes you to The Sandbox Interactive Children's Museum, which is 2.8 km away.

A day of pampering at Sonesta Resort Hilton Head Island can include a Jacuzzi and a foot bath.

8.5
974 reviews
From US$ 143 / night
  • Best-rated
  • Beach access
Regatta Inn - Adults Only Regatta Inn - Adults Only

Regatta Inn - Adults Only

64 West 9Th Street Ext.
14.2 km (8.9 mi) from Johns Island
  • Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
  • Free parking
  • Housekeeping
  • Air conditioning
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Sun terrace

Folly Beach Pier is 2.2 km from the 4-star Regatta Inn - Adults Only, while Folly River Park is within 25 minutes' walk of this place.

9.6
148 reviews
~ US$215 / night

Regatta Inn - Adults Only

14.2 km (8.9 mi) from Johns Island
  • Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
  • Free parking
  • Housekeeping
  • Air conditioning
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Sun terrace

Regatta Inn - Adults Only

Folly Beach Pier is 2.2 km from the 4-star Regatta Inn - Adults Only, while Folly River Park is within 25 minutes' walk of this place.

9.6
148 reviews
From US$ 215 / night

Pet Friendly Hotels in Johns Island on The Beach

  • Beach access
Omni Hilton Head Oceanfront Resort Omni Hilton Head Oceanfront Resort

Omni Hilton Head Oceanfront Resort

23 Ocean Lane
77.8 km (48.4 mi) from Johns Island
  • Restaurant
  • Valet parking
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Fitness centre
  • Heated swimming pool

Enjoy a treatment room, a Jacuzzi, a sauna, and a foot bath at the stylish Omni Hilton Head Oceanfront Resort.

8.6
411 reviews
~ US$129 / night

Omni Hilton Head Oceanfront Resort

77.8 km (48.4 mi) from Johns Island
  • Restaurant
  • Valet parking
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Fitness centre
  • Heated swimming pool

Omni Hilton Head Oceanfront Resort

Enjoy a treatment room, a Jacuzzi, a sauna, and a foot bath at the stylish Omni Hilton Head Oceanfront Resort.

8.6
411 reviews
From US$ 129 / night
  • Private beach
Coastal Villa By The Beach Coastal Villa By The Beach

Coastal Villa By The Beach

239 Beach City Road
69.7 km (43.3 mi) from Johns Island
85
  • BBQ facilities
  • Free parking
  • 24-hour security
  • Air conditioning
  • Sauna
  • Outdoor swimming pool

There is also private access to a private beach.

The tranquil Folly Field Beach Park is 4.3 km away.

Various sport options, such as lawn tennis, are provided in the area.

9.3
62 reviews
~ US$95 / night

Coastal Villa By The Beach

69.7 km (43.3 mi) from Johns Island
85
  • BBQ facilities
  • Free parking
  • 24-hour security
  • Air conditioning
  • Sauna
  • Outdoor swimming pool

Coastal Villa By The Beach

There is also private access to a private beach.

The tranquil Folly Field Beach Park is 4.3 km away.

Various sport options, such as lawn tennis, are provided in the area.

9.3
62 reviews
From US$ 95 / night
  • Beach access
Hotel Folly With Marsh And Sunset Views Hotel Folly With Marsh And Sunset Views

Hotel Folly With Marsh And Sunset Views

87 Center Street
16.1 km (10.0 mi) from Johns Island
  • Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
  • Free parking
  • Security
  • Air conditioning
  • Ironing facilities
  • Tea and coffee facilities

This hotel is a great place to stay due to its convenient location in Folly Beach. The hotel is also a mere 0.7 km from Bert's Market in Folly Beach.

Folly Beach Pier can be found merely 650 metres away, and Folly River Park is in the immediate vicinity of the property.

9.2
207 reviews
~ US$217 / night

Hotel Folly With Marsh And Sunset Views

16.1 km (10.0 mi) from Johns Island
  • Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
  • Free parking
  • Security
  • Air conditioning
  • Ironing facilities
  • Tea and coffee facilities

Hotel Folly With Marsh And Sunset Views

This hotel is a great place to stay due to its convenient location in Folly Beach. The hotel is also a mere 0.7 km from Bert's Market in Folly Beach.

Folly Beach Pier can be found merely 650 metres away, and Folly River Park is in the immediate vicinity of the property.

9.2
207 reviews
From US$ 217 / night
  • Beach access
Water'S Edge Inn - Adults Only Water'S Edge Inn - Adults Only

Water'S Edge Inn - Adults Only

79 W 2Nd St
15.9 km (9.9 mi) from Johns Island
37
  • Free parking
  • Housekeeping
  • Air conditioning
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Jacuzzi
  • Garden area

The 4-star hotel in Folly Beach is within a few blocks of 86 Market Arts Gallery Inc.

You can also visit Folly Beach County Park, which is 2.7 km away.

9.3
294 reviews
~ US$299 / night

Water'S Edge Inn - Adults Only

15.9 km (9.9 mi) from Johns Island
37
  • Free parking
  • Housekeeping
  • Air conditioning
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Jacuzzi
  • Garden area

Water'S Edge Inn - Adults Only

The 4-star hotel in Folly Beach is within a few blocks of 86 Market Arts Gallery Inc.

You can also visit Folly Beach County Park, which is 2.7 km away.

9.3
294 reviews
From US$ 299 / night
  • Beach access
Hilton Beachfront Resort & Spa Hilton Head Island Hilton Beachfront Resort & Spa Hilton Head Island

Hilton Beachfront Resort & Spa Hilton Head Island

One Hotel Circle
77.3 km (48.0 mi) from Johns Island
  • In-room breakfast
  • Valet parking
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Steam room
  • Outdoor swimming pool

Guests will find Nash Gallery only 1.9 km from this oceanfront resort.

A steam room and a Jacuzzi are also available on site to help relieve tension.

7.9
962 reviews
~ US$129 / night

Hilton Beachfront Resort & Spa Hilton Head Island

77.3 km (48.0 mi) from Johns Island
  • In-room breakfast
  • Valet parking
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Steam room
  • Outdoor swimming pool

Hilton Beachfront Resort & Spa Hilton Head Island

Guests will find Nash Gallery only 1.9 km from this oceanfront resort.

A steam room and a Jacuzzi are also available on site to help relieve tension.

7.9
962 reviews
From US$ 129 / night
  • Beach access
The Westin Hilton Head Island Resort & Spa The Westin Hilton Head Island Resort & Spa

The Westin Hilton Head Island Resort & Spa

Two Grasslawn Avenue
71.7 km (44.5 mi) from Johns Island
  • In-room breakfast
  • Valet parking
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Steam room
  • Heated swimming pool

The hotel offers proximity to natural sights like Chaplin Community Public Park (2.4 km) and the tranquil Folly Field Beach Park (1.4 km).

Located around a 10-minute ride from The Westin Hilton Head Island, St. Francis by the Sea Catholic Church is open for visiting by worshippers and tourists.

Guests will appreciate live performances organised at this Hilton Head Island hotel. You can enjoy kayaking, beach volleyball, and table tennis, while staying at the property. Such spa facilities as a treatment room, a Jacuzzi, a sauna, and a foot bath are available on site.

8.2
329 reviews
~ US$114 / night

The Westin Hilton Head Island Resort & Spa

71.7 km (44.5 mi) from Johns Island
  • In-room breakfast
  • Valet parking
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Steam room
  • Heated swimming pool

The Westin Hilton Head Island Resort & Spa

The hotel offers proximity to natural sights like Chaplin Community Public Park (2.4 km) and the tranquil Folly Field Beach Park (1.4 km).

Located around a 10-minute ride from The Westin Hilton Head Island, St. Francis by the Sea Catholic Church is open for visiting by worshippers and tourists.

Guests will appreciate live performances organised at this Hilton Head Island hotel. You can enjoy kayaking, beach volleyball, and table tennis, while staying at the property. Such spa facilities as a treatment room, a Jacuzzi, a sauna, and a foot bath are available on site.

8.2
329 reviews
From US$ 114 / night
  • Beach access
Sunroom + Beach Access: Hilton Head Condo Sunroom + Beach Access: Hilton Head Condo

Sunroom + Beach Access: Hilton Head Condo

239 Beach City Rd Unit #1107
69.5 km (43.2 mi) from Johns Island
85
  • Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
  • Car park
    Charges may apply
  • Express check-in/ -out
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Fitness centre
  • Heated swimming pool

This property is 5 km from Hilton Head airport and 6 km from Fort Mitchel.

A range of activities, such as hiking are offered on site and in the area.

9.5
19 reviews
~ US$125 / night

Sunroom + Beach Access: Hilton Head Condo

69.5 km (43.2 mi) from Johns Island
85
  • Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
  • Car park
    Charges may apply
  • Express check-in/ -out
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Fitness centre
  • Heated swimming pool

Sunroom + Beach Access: Hilton Head Condo

This property is 5 km from Hilton Head airport and 6 km from Fort Mitchel.

A range of activities, such as hiking are offered on site and in the area.

9.5
19 reviews
From US$ 125 / night

Are you in a hurry?

Here is a quick list of Beach Hotels in Johns Island, selected based on their rating

Name of hotel Accommodation Rating Price, $
Cambria Hotel Mount Pleasant - Charleston

8.9 / 10

(745 Reviews)

From 129$
Sonesta Resort Hilton Head Island

8.5 / 10

(974 Reviews)

From 143$
Regatta Inn - Adults Only

9.6 / 10

(148 Reviews)

From 215$
Omni Hilton Head Oceanfront Resort

8.6 / 10

(411 Reviews)

From 129$
Coastal Villa By The Beach

9.3 / 10

(62 Reviews)

From 95$

Location