Pat Travels the World San Antonio
San Antonio
2 guests

Adults:

2

Children:

0

Child’s age:

San Antonio

Oct 24 - Oct 25 ·
2 guests

San Antonio Hotels With Pool

San Antonio
2 guests

Adults:

2

Children:

0

Child’s age:

Over 1,320 stays assessed to highlight the standout picks
Main Hotel Image

Navigation

1. Country Inn & Suites By Radisson, San Antonio Medical Center, Tx

2. Tru By Hilton San Antonio Downtown Riverwalk

3. Super 8 By Wyndham San Antonio Near Seaworld Ingram Park

4. Upscale 1Br Pool&Gym Utsa Centrally Located!

Hotels in San Antonio with Pool

5. Budget Lodge - Fort Sam

6. Studio 6 Downtown

Country Inn & Suites By Radisson, San Antonio Medical Center, Tx Country Inn & Suites By Radisson, San Antonio Medical Center, Tx

Country Inn & Suites By Radisson, San Antonio Medical Center, Tx

8318 West Interstate 10
11.6 km (7.2 mi) from city center
  • Picnic area/ Tables
  • Free parking
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Fitness centre
  • Outdoor swimming pool

The comfortable 2-star Country Inn & Suites By Radisson, San Antonio Medical Center, Tx is located around a 10-minute drive from Medical Center and has a seasonal outdoor swimming pool with a hot tub. This San Antonio hotel offers 81 rooms in the business area of the city, within 2 km of Oak Hills Country Club, which is highly recommended as a place to have fun.

At the property, guests are welcome to join fitness classes offered at a fitness club on site.

6.4
379 reviews
~ US$46 / night

Country Inn & Suites By Radisson, San Antonio Medical Center, Tx

11.6 km (7.2 mi) from city center
  • Picnic area/ Tables
  • Free parking
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Fitness centre
  • Outdoor swimming pool

Country Inn & Suites By Radisson, San Antonio Medical Center, Tx

The comfortable 2-star Country Inn & Suites By Radisson, San Antonio Medical Center, Tx is located around a 10-minute drive from Medical Center and has a seasonal outdoor swimming pool with a hot tub. This San Antonio hotel offers 81 rooms in the business area of the city, within 2 km of Oak Hills Country Club, which is highly recommended as a place to have fun.

At the property, guests are welcome to join fitness classes offered at a fitness club on site.

6.4
379 reviews
From US$ 46 / night
  • Best-rated
Tru By Hilton San Antonio Downtown Riverwalk Tru By Hilton San Antonio Downtown Riverwalk

Tru By Hilton San Antonio Downtown Riverwalk

901 E. Houston St.
1.2 km (0.7 mi) from city center
  • Paid valet parking
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Luggage storage
  • Fitness centre
  • Pool with view

Offering an ATM and a lift, the smoke-free Tru By Hilton San Antonio Downtown Riverwalk hotel is nestled 6 minutes on foot from Long Barracks Museum and a mere 1.3 km from San Fernando De Bexar Cathedral. Located just moments from The Alamo History Museum, this 3-star hotel provides a heated pool, a sundeck, a shared lounge, and a golf course.

This hotel goes the extra mile to provide guests with fitness classes to help them stay fit. The property has a fitness suite.

7.6
304 reviews
~ US$94 / night

Tru By Hilton San Antonio Downtown Riverwalk

1.2 km (0.7 mi) from city center
  • Paid valet parking
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Luggage storage
  • Fitness centre
  • Pool with view

Tru By Hilton San Antonio Downtown Riverwalk

Offering an ATM and a lift, the smoke-free Tru By Hilton San Antonio Downtown Riverwalk hotel is nestled 6 minutes on foot from Long Barracks Museum and a mere 1.3 km from San Fernando De Bexar Cathedral. Located just moments from The Alamo History Museum, this 3-star hotel provides a heated pool, a sundeck, a shared lounge, and a golf course.

This hotel goes the extra mile to provide guests with fitness classes to help them stay fit. The property has a fitness suite.

7.6
304 reviews
From US$ 94 / night

Hotels in San Antonio with Pool

  • Popular choice
Super 8 By Wyndham San Antonio Near Seaworld Ingram Park Super 8 By Wyndham San Antonio Near Seaworld Ingram Park

Super 8 By Wyndham San Antonio Near Seaworld Ingram Park

7134 Northwest Loop 410
13.3 km (8.3 mi) from city center
  • Continental breakfast
    Charges may apply
  • Free parking
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Bar/ Lounge area
  • Outdoor swimming pool

Guests of the 3-star Super 8 By Wyndham San Antonio Near Seaworld Ingram Park Hotel can enjoy easy access to Gustafson, which is situated only a 6-minute walk away. This San Antonio hotel has a relaxing outdoor pool as well as luggage storage and a restaurant.

4.6
2254 reviews
~ US$55 / night

Super 8 By Wyndham San Antonio Near Seaworld Ingram Park

13.3 km (8.3 mi) from city center
  • Continental breakfast
    Charges may apply
  • Free parking
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Bar/ Lounge area
  • Outdoor swimming pool

Super 8 By Wyndham San Antonio Near Seaworld Ingram Park

Guests of the 3-star Super 8 By Wyndham San Antonio Near Seaworld Ingram Park Hotel can enjoy easy access to Gustafson, which is situated only a 6-minute walk away. This San Antonio hotel has a relaxing outdoor pool as well as luggage storage and a restaurant.

4.6
2254 reviews
From US$ 55 / night
  • Guest favorite
Upscale 1Br Pool&Gym Utsa Centrally Located! Upscale 1Br Pool&Gym Utsa Centrally Located!

Upscale 1Br Pool&Gym Utsa Centrally Located!

7139 Wurzbach Road
12.2 km (7.6 mi) from city center
77
  • BBQ facilities
  • Free parking
  • Security
  • Air conditioning
  • Fitness centre
  • Infinity pool

Upscale 1Br Pool&Gym Utsa Centrally Located! San Antonio hotel is a great place to stay in the Northwest San Antonio district, a 10-minute drive from the hands-on San Antonio Aquarium.

An outdoor swimming pool and a fitness studio will help you stay healthy.

10
1 reviews

Upscale 1Br Pool&Gym Utsa Centrally Located!

12.2 km (7.6 mi) from city center
77
  • BBQ facilities
  • Free parking
  • Security
  • Air conditioning
  • Fitness centre
  • Infinity pool

Upscale 1Br Pool&Gym Utsa Centrally Located!

Upscale 1Br Pool&Gym Utsa Centrally Located! San Antonio hotel is a great place to stay in the Northwest San Antonio district, a 10-minute drive from the hands-on San Antonio Aquarium.

An outdoor swimming pool and a fitness studio will help you stay healthy.

10
1 reviews

Cheap Hotels in San Antonio,TX with Indoor Pool

Budget Lodge - Fort Sam Budget Lodge - Fort Sam

Budget Lodge - Fort Sam

3855 Pan American Expressway
7.8 km (4.8 mi) from city center
  • Restaurant
  • Ironing facilities
  • Dry cleaning

The 3-star Budget Lodge - Fort Sam San Antonio hotel is around 10 minutes' drive from Wilshire Terrace Park and has large swimming pools and an exercise room.

5.4
230 reviews
~ US$67 / night

Budget Lodge - Fort Sam

7.8 km (4.8 mi) from city center
  • Restaurant
  • Ironing facilities
  • Dry cleaning

Budget Lodge - Fort Sam

The 3-star Budget Lodge - Fort Sam San Antonio hotel is around 10 minutes' drive from Wilshire Terrace Park and has large swimming pools and an exercise room.

5.4
230 reviews
From US$ 67 / night
Studio 6 Downtown Studio 6 Downtown

Studio 6 Downtown

1500 Ih 35 South
2.2 km (1.4 mi) from city center
  • Free parking
  • 24-hour reception
  • Luggage storage
  • Laundry
  • Ironing facilities
  • Outdoor swimming pool

Offering luggage storage, the comfortable Studio 6 Downtown San Antonio hotel lies in the Downtown - Riverwalk district of San Antonio, 2.5 km from Battle For Texas Museum and around 25 minutes' walk from Steves Homestead Museum. This 3-star hotel also includes parking.

Studio 6 Downtown

2.2 km (1.4 mi) from city center
  • Free parking
  • 24-hour reception
  • Luggage storage
  • Laundry
  • Ironing facilities
  • Outdoor swimming pool

Studio 6 Downtown

Offering luggage storage, the comfortable Studio 6 Downtown San Antonio hotel lies in the Downtown - Riverwalk district of San Antonio, 2.5 km from Battle For Texas Museum and around 25 minutes' walk from Steves Homestead Museum. This 3-star hotel also includes parking.

Are you in a hurry?

Here is a quick list of hotels in San Antonio, selected based on their rating

Name of hotel Accommodation Rating Price, $
Country Inn & Suites By Radisson, San Antonio Medical Center, Tx

6.4 / 10

(379 Reviews)

From 46$
Tru By Hilton San Antonio Downtown Riverwalk

7.6 / 10

(304 Reviews)

From 94$
Super 8 By Wyndham San Antonio Near Seaworld Ingram Park

4.6 / 10

(2254 Reviews)

From 55$
Budget Lodge - Fort Sam

5.4 / 10

(230 Reviews)

From 67$

San Antonio and related destinations

Location