Pat Travels the World Wildwood Crest
Wildwood Crest
2 guests

Adults:

2

Children:

0

Child’s age:

Wildwood Crest

Oct 22 - Oct 23 ·
2 guests

Wildwood Crest Hotels With Pool

Wildwood Crest
2 guests

Adults:

2

Children:

0

Child’s age:

Over 130 stays assessed to highlight the standout picks

Navigation

1. Icona Diamond Beach

2. Pan American Oceanfront Hotel

3. Port Royal Oceanfront Hotel

4. Mahalo Diamond Beach Resort

Hotels in Wildwood Crest with Pool

5. Shalimar Resort

6. Adventurer Oceanfront Inn

7. Barcelona Motel

Cheap Hotels in Wildwood Crest,NJ with Indoor Pool

8. Aqua Beach Hotel

9. Lotus Inn

10. El Coronado Resort

  • Best-rated
  • Private beach
Icona Diamond Beach Icona Diamond Beach

Icona Diamond Beach

9701 Atlantic Avenue
2.3 km (1.4 mi) from city center
  • Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
  • Valet parking
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Entertainment
  • Heated swimming pool

The 4-star Icona Diamond Beach Wildwood Crest hotel features Wi-Fi, provided in public areas.

There are also a sunbathing terrace, live entertainment, and grill on site.

9.2
294 reviews
~ US$124 / night

Icona Diamond Beach

2.3 km (1.4 mi) from city center
  • Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
  • Valet parking
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Entertainment
  • Heated swimming pool

Icona Diamond Beach

The 4-star Icona Diamond Beach Wildwood Crest hotel features Wi-Fi, provided in public areas.

There are also a sunbathing terrace, live entertainment, and grill on site.

9.2
294 reviews
From US$ 124 / night
  • Beach access
Pan American Oceanfront Hotel Pan American Oceanfront Hotel

Pan American Oceanfront Hotel

5901 Ocean Ave
0.6 km (0.4 mi) from city center
  • Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
  • Free parking
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Seasonal outdoor pool

The 3-star Pan American Oceanfront Hotel Wildwood Crest features a vending machine and a lift, and lies nearly a 25-minute walk from the old-fashioned boardwalk amusement park "Morey's Piers". This Wildwood Crest hotel is located in the entertainment district of Wildwood Crest and offers an American-style restaurant, a sundeck and a shared lounge.

A seasonal outdoor swimming pool is provided onsite the accommodation.

9.2
179 reviews
~ US$120 / night

Pan American Oceanfront Hotel

0.6 km (0.4 mi) from city center
  • Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
  • Free parking
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Seasonal outdoor pool

Pan American Oceanfront Hotel

The 3-star Pan American Oceanfront Hotel Wildwood Crest features a vending machine and a lift, and lies nearly a 25-minute walk from the old-fashioned boardwalk amusement park "Morey's Piers". This Wildwood Crest hotel is located in the entertainment district of Wildwood Crest and offers an American-style restaurant, a sundeck and a shared lounge.

A seasonal outdoor swimming pool is provided onsite the accommodation.

9.2
179 reviews
From US$ 120 / night
Port Royal Oceanfront Hotel Port Royal Oceanfront Hotel

Port Royal Oceanfront Hotel

6801 Ocean Avenue
0.4 km (0.3 mi) from city center
  • Restaurant
  • Free parking
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Table tennis
  • Outdoor swimming pool

Boasting a sundeck and billiards, Port Royal Oceanfront Hotel Wildwood Crest lies a 5-minute walk from Centennial Park. This hotel features an outdoor swimming pool and Wi-Fi in public areas.

This property offers entertainment spaces such as a games room.

9
206 reviews
~ US$109 / night

Port Royal Oceanfront Hotel

0.4 km (0.3 mi) from city center
  • Restaurant
  • Free parking
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Table tennis
  • Outdoor swimming pool

Port Royal Oceanfront Hotel

Boasting a sundeck and billiards, Port Royal Oceanfront Hotel Wildwood Crest lies a 5-minute walk from Centennial Park. This hotel features an outdoor swimming pool and Wi-Fi in public areas.

This property offers entertainment spaces such as a games room.

9
206 reviews
From US$ 109 / night

Hotels in Wildwood Crest with Pool

  • Beach access
Mahalo Diamond Beach Resort Mahalo Diamond Beach Resort

Mahalo Diamond Beach Resort

9501 Atlantic Avenue
2.2 km (1.3 mi) from city center
  • Picnic area/ Tables
  • Car park
    Charges may apply
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Pool with view

Located within a 7-km distance of the 3-star beachfront Mahalo Diamond Beach Resort Wildwood Crest, guests can reach the Victorian Emlen Physick Estate House Museum. Here, at this Wildwood Crest hotel you will find a lift and a vending machine.

8.9
390 reviews
~ US$167 / night

Mahalo Diamond Beach Resort

2.2 km (1.3 mi) from city center
  • Picnic area/ Tables
  • Car park
    Charges may apply
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Pool with view

Mahalo Diamond Beach Resort

Located within a 7-km distance of the 3-star beachfront Mahalo Diamond Beach Resort Wildwood Crest, guests can reach the Victorian Emlen Physick Estate House Museum. Here, at this Wildwood Crest hotel you will find a lift and a vending machine.

8.9
390 reviews
From US$ 167 / night
  • Top location
  • Beach access
Shalimar Resort Shalimar Resort

Shalimar Resort

6405 Atlantic Avenue
0.3 km (0.2 mi) from city center
  • BBQ facilities
  • Free parking
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Fitness centre
  • Heated swimming pool

Located 5 minutes' drive from shopping venues such as Wildwoods Convention Center, Shalimar Resort Wildwood Crest includes luggage storage. This hotel provides guests with a vending machine and a lift for general purposes and a sunbathing terrace and a game area for relaxation.

Guests can enjoy relaxing after a busy day by swimming in an outdoor swimming pool.

8.7
519 reviews
~ US$130 / night

Shalimar Resort

0.3 km (0.2 mi) from city center
  • BBQ facilities
  • Free parking
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Fitness centre
  • Heated swimming pool

Shalimar Resort

Located 5 minutes' drive from shopping venues such as Wildwoods Convention Center, Shalimar Resort Wildwood Crest includes luggage storage. This hotel provides guests with a vending machine and a lift for general purposes and a sunbathing terrace and a game area for relaxation.

Guests can enjoy relaxing after a busy day by swimming in an outdoor swimming pool.

8.7
519 reviews
From US$ 130 / night
  • Guest favorite
  • Beach access
Adventurer Oceanfront Inn Adventurer Oceanfront Inn

Adventurer Oceanfront Inn

5401 Ocean Ave.
0.9 km (0.6 mi) from city center
  • Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
  • Free parking
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Fitness centre
  • Outdoor swimming pool

Providing 187 rooms, the beachfront Adventurer Oceanfront Inn Wildwood Crest is around 20 minutes' walk from the family-friendly boardwalk Seaport Aquarium. This 3-star inn features a lift and a vending machine on site.

Guests can spend time by a heated pool; have access to a fitness centre; and enjoy fitness classes.

8.9
698 reviews
~ US$309 / night

Adventurer Oceanfront Inn

0.9 km (0.6 mi) from city center
  • Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
  • Free parking
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Fitness centre
  • Outdoor swimming pool

Adventurer Oceanfront Inn

Providing 187 rooms, the beachfront Adventurer Oceanfront Inn Wildwood Crest is around 20 minutes' walk from the family-friendly boardwalk Seaport Aquarium. This 3-star inn features a lift and a vending machine on site.

Guests can spend time by a heated pool; have access to a fitness centre; and enjoy fitness classes.

8.9
698 reviews
From US$ 309 / night

Cheap Hotels in Wildwood Crest,NJ with Indoor Pool

  • Beach access
Barcelona Motel Barcelona Motel

Barcelona Motel

9001 Atlantic Ave.
1.9 km (1.2 mi) from city center
  • Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
  • Free parking
  • Air conditioning
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Tea and coffee facilities
  • Outdoor swimming pool

Offering air-conditioned rooms, the 3-star Barcelona Motel Wildwood Crest lies 4.2 km from Splash Zone Waterpark. Guests travelling by car can also use a private parking lot on site.

Barcelona Motel features an outdoor swimming pool on site.

8.7
190 reviews
~ US$115 / night

Barcelona Motel

1.9 km (1.2 mi) from city center
  • Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
  • Free parking
  • Air conditioning
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Tea and coffee facilities
  • Outdoor swimming pool

Barcelona Motel

Offering air-conditioned rooms, the 3-star Barcelona Motel Wildwood Crest lies 4.2 km from Splash Zone Waterpark. Guests travelling by car can also use a private parking lot on site.

Barcelona Motel features an outdoor swimming pool on site.

8.7
190 reviews
From US$ 115 / night
  • Great deal
  • Beach access
Aqua Beach Hotel Aqua Beach Hotel

Aqua Beach Hotel

5501 Ocean Ave
0.8 km (0.5 mi) from city center
  • BBQ facilities
  • Free parking
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Jacuzzi
  • Outdoor swimming pool

The comfortable 3-star Aqua Beach Hotel Wildwood Crest boasts a beachfront location and a heated pool along with a hot tub.

Recreation facilities at the Aqua Beach Wildwood Crest include a sundeck, a shared lounge, and barbecue grills.

8
474 reviews
~ US$82 / night

Aqua Beach Hotel

0.8 km (0.5 mi) from city center
  • BBQ facilities
  • Free parking
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Jacuzzi
  • Outdoor swimming pool

Aqua Beach Hotel

The comfortable 3-star Aqua Beach Hotel Wildwood Crest boasts a beachfront location and a heated pool along with a hot tub.

Recreation facilities at the Aqua Beach Wildwood Crest include a sundeck, a shared lounge, and barbecue grills.

8
474 reviews
From US$ 82 / night
  • Beach access
Lotus Inn Lotus Inn

Lotus Inn

6900 Ocean Ave
0.4 km (0.3 mi) from city center
  • BBQ facilities
  • Free parking
  • Housekeeping
  • Air conditioning
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Pool with view

Situated 3.4 km from Surfside Pier Amusement Park, the 2-star Lotus Inn Wildwood Crest features luggage storage. This Wildwood Crest hotel entices guests with a sundeck and playground as well as views of the sea.

8.6
186 reviews
~ US$120 / night

Lotus Inn

0.4 km (0.3 mi) from city center
  • BBQ facilities
  • Free parking
  • Housekeeping
  • Air conditioning
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Pool with view

Lotus Inn

Situated 3.4 km from Surfside Pier Amusement Park, the 2-star Lotus Inn Wildwood Crest features luggage storage. This Wildwood Crest hotel entices guests with a sundeck and playground as well as views of the sea.

8.6
186 reviews
From US$ 120 / night

Pet Friendly Hotels in Wildwood Crest NJ with Pool

  • Beach access
El Coronado Resort El Coronado Resort

El Coronado Resort

8501 Atlantic Avenue
1.5 km (1.0 mi) from city center
  • BBQ facilities
  • Free parking
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Sauna
  • Heated swimming pool

The 3-star beachfront El Coronado Resort Wildwood Crest is approximately a 10-minute ride from Morey's Piers and Beachfront Water Parks and has an outdoor swimming pool plus a fitness room.

The accommodation has a sunbathing terrace and a golf course, and guests can enjoy a Jacuzzi and a sauna.

8
613 reviews
~ US$157 / night

El Coronado Resort

1.5 km (1.0 mi) from city center
  • BBQ facilities
  • Free parking
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Sauna
  • Heated swimming pool

El Coronado Resort

The 3-star beachfront El Coronado Resort Wildwood Crest is approximately a 10-minute ride from Morey's Piers and Beachfront Water Parks and has an outdoor swimming pool plus a fitness room.

The accommodation has a sunbathing terrace and a golf course, and guests can enjoy a Jacuzzi and a sauna.

8
613 reviews
From US$ 157 / night
  • Beach access
Madison Resort Wildwood Crest Madison Resort Wildwood Crest

Madison Resort Wildwood Crest

7201 Ocean Avenue
0.6 km (0.4 mi) from city center
  • BBQ facilities
  • Free parking
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Live entertainment
  • Heated swimming pool

The comfortable Madison Resort Wildwood Crest offers air-conditioned rooms in a popular area of Wildwood Crest.

Apart from an outdoor swimming pool, guests can also access a fitness suite and enjoy fitness classes.

8.1
495 reviews
~ US$253 / night

Madison Resort Wildwood Crest

0.6 km (0.4 mi) from city center
  • BBQ facilities
  • Free parking
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Live entertainment
  • Heated swimming pool

Madison Resort Wildwood Crest

The comfortable Madison Resort Wildwood Crest offers air-conditioned rooms in a popular area of Wildwood Crest.

Apart from an outdoor swimming pool, guests can also access a fitness suite and enjoy fitness classes.

8.1
495 reviews
From US$ 253 / night
  • Beach access
Olympic Island Beach Resort Olympic Island Beach Resort

Olympic Island Beach Resort

6401 Ocean Avenue
0.3 km (0.2 mi) from city center
  • BBQ facilities
  • Free parking
  • Housekeeping
  • Air conditioning
  • Live entertainment
  • Pool with view

Offering a sunbathing terrace, a picnic area, and barbecue grills, as well as the views of the beach, the 3-star Olympic Island Beach Resort Wildwood Crest is located about 25 minutes' walk from Splash Zone Waterpark. Right near Centennial Park, the hotel with 85 rooms features a lift and a vending machine.

7.6
199 reviews
~ US$201 / night

Olympic Island Beach Resort

0.3 km (0.2 mi) from city center
  • BBQ facilities
  • Free parking
  • Housekeeping
  • Air conditioning
  • Live entertainment
  • Pool with view

Olympic Island Beach Resort

Offering a sunbathing terrace, a picnic area, and barbecue grills, as well as the views of the beach, the 3-star Olympic Island Beach Resort Wildwood Crest is located about 25 minutes' walk from Splash Zone Waterpark. Right near Centennial Park, the hotel with 85 rooms features a lift and a vending machine.

7.6
199 reviews
From US$ 201 / night

Kid Friendly Hotels in Wildwood Crest,NJ with Pool

Yankee Clipper Resort Motel Yankee Clipper Resort Motel

Yankee Clipper Resort Motel

6101 Atlantic Avenue
0.4 km (0.3 mi) from city center
  • BBQ facilities
  • Free parking
  • VIP check-in/ -out
  • Air conditioning
  • Table tennis
  • Outdoor swimming pool

Nestled only 500 metres from Centennial Park, the comfortable 2-star Yankee Clipper Resort Motel Wildwood Crest welcomes guests with a sunbathing terrace and a picnic area.

A swimming pool is on-site at the hotel. An array of activities is offered in the area, such as mini golf and table tennis.

7.2
421 reviews
~ US$149 / night

Yankee Clipper Resort Motel

0.4 km (0.3 mi) from city center
  • BBQ facilities
  • Free parking
  • VIP check-in/ -out
  • Air conditioning
  • Table tennis
  • Outdoor swimming pool

Yankee Clipper Resort Motel

Nestled only 500 metres from Centennial Park, the comfortable 2-star Yankee Clipper Resort Motel Wildwood Crest welcomes guests with a sunbathing terrace and a picnic area.

A swimming pool is on-site at the hotel. An array of activities is offered in the area, such as mini golf and table tennis.

7.2
421 reviews
From US$ 149 / night
  • Beach access
Bal Harbour Hotels Bal Harbour Hotels

Bal Harbour Hotels

508 E Stanton Avenue
0.8 km (0.5 mi) from city center
  • Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
  • Free parking
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Outdoor swimming pool

Featuring a vending machine and a lift, Bal Harbour Hotels Wildwood Crest sits around a 25-minute walk from Wildwoods Convention Center. This 3-star hotel boasts a sunbathing terrace and a game area on site and guests can laze by an outdoor swimming pool.

7.1
386 reviews
~ US$195 / night

Bal Harbour Hotels

0.8 km (0.5 mi) from city center
  • Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
  • Free parking
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Outdoor swimming pool

Bal Harbour Hotels

Featuring a vending machine and a lift, Bal Harbour Hotels Wildwood Crest sits around a 25-minute walk from Wildwoods Convention Center. This 3-star hotel boasts a sunbathing terrace and a game area on site and guests can laze by an outdoor swimming pool.

7.1
386 reviews
From US$ 195 / night
Bel Air Motel Wildwood Crest Beach Bel Air Motel Wildwood Crest Beach

Bel Air Motel Wildwood Crest Beach

5510 Ocean Avenue
0.8 km (0.5 mi) from city center
  • BBQ facilities
  • Free parking
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Plunge pool

The comfortable 2-star Bel Air Motel Wildwood Crest Beach is only 1.5 km from Wildwood Boardwalk and boasts a picnic area, a dining table, and barbecue grills.

The hotel invites guests to relax in a seasonal outdoor swimming pool.

7.1
123 reviews
~ US$372 / night

Bel Air Motel Wildwood Crest Beach

0.8 km (0.5 mi) from city center
  • BBQ facilities
  • Free parking
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Plunge pool

Bel Air Motel Wildwood Crest Beach

The comfortable 2-star Bel Air Motel Wildwood Crest Beach is only 1.5 km from Wildwood Boardwalk and boasts a picnic area, a dining table, and barbecue grills.

The hotel invites guests to relax in a seasonal outdoor swimming pool.

7.1
123 reviews
From US$ 372 / night

Pet Friendly Hotels in Wildwood Crest with Indoor Pool

Buttercup Suites Wildwood Crest Beach Buttercup Suites Wildwood Crest Beach

Buttercup Suites Wildwood Crest Beach

402 E. Buttercup Rd.
0.8 km (0.5 mi) from city center
  • Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
  • Free parking
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Heating
  • Outdoor swimming pool

Located a mere 0.9 km from the comfortable Buttercup Suites Wildwood Crest Beach hotel, guests can reach Centennial Park.

6.9
54 reviews
~ US$162 / night

Buttercup Suites Wildwood Crest Beach

0.8 km (0.5 mi) from city center
  • Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
  • Free parking
  • 24-hour reception
  • Air conditioning
  • Heating
  • Outdoor swimming pool

Buttercup Suites Wildwood Crest Beach

Located a mere 0.9 km from the comfortable Buttercup Suites Wildwood Crest Beach hotel, guests can reach Centennial Park.

6.9
54 reviews
From US$ 162 / night

Are you in a hurry?

Here is a quick list of hotels in Wildwood Crest, selected based on their rating

Name of hotel Accommodation Rating Price, $
Icona Diamond Beach

9.2 / 10

(294 Reviews)

From 124$
Pan American Oceanfront Hotel

9.2 / 10

(179 Reviews)

From 120$
Port Royal Oceanfront Hotel

9.0 / 10

(206 Reviews)

From 109$
Mahalo Diamond Beach Resort

8.9 / 10

(390 Reviews)

From 167$
Shalimar Resort

8.7 / 10

(519 Reviews)

From 130$

Location